Line 523
Night bus line
The route of the line
- Zajezdnia Golęcin ↔ Cukrowa
- Wiszesława – Dębogórska – Robotnicza – Studzienna – Zgorzelecka – Hoża (return journey: Hoża – Robotnicza) – Bogumińska – Obotrycka – Przyjaciół Żołnierza – Warcisława I – Kołłątaja – rondo Sybiraków (return journey: rondo Sybiraków – Asnyka – Kadłubka – Kołłątaja) – Kołłątaja – rondo Giedroycia – aleja Wyzwolenia – plac Rodła – Piłsudskiego – plac Grunwaldzki – Piłsudskiego – plac Odrodzenia – Piłsudskiego – plac Szarych Szeregów – aleja Piastów – plac Kościuszki – aleja Piastów – plac Szyrockiego – aleja Powstańców Wielkopolskich – Milczańska – Mieszka I – Południowa – Janiszewskiego – rondo Uniwersyteckie (return journey: rondo Uniwersyteckie – Południowa) – Cukrowa
- Zajezdnia Golęcin ↔ Przecław
- Szczecin: Wiszesława – Dębogórska – Robotnicza – Studzienna – Zgorzelecka – Hoża (return journey: Hoża – Robotnicza) – Bogumińska – Obotrycka – Przyjaciół Żołnierza – Warcisława I – Kołłątaja – rondo Sybiraków (return journey: rondo Sybiraków – Asnyka – Kadłubka – Kołłątaja) – Kołłątaja – rondo Giedroycia – aleja Wyzwolenia – plac Rodła – Piłsudskiego – plac Grunwaldzki – Piłsudskiego – plac Odrodzenia – Piłsudskiego – plac Szarych Szeregów – aleja Piastów – plac Kościuszki – aleja Piastów – plac Szyrockiego – aleja Powstańców Wielkopolskich – Milczańska – Mieszka I – Południowa – Janiszewskiego – rondo Uniwersyteckie (return journey: rondo Uniwersyteckie – Południowa) – Cukrowa – Warzymice – Przecław
News
- New bus stop arrangement on Rodła Square
- In connection with the introduction of a regular traffic arrangement in the area of Rodła Square on 23 March 2024 (for night lines, from the night of 23/24 March 2024), changes will be made to the operation of lines 58, 59, 68, 70, 90, 101, 107, 806, B, C, 522, 523, 524, 525, 529, 530, 531 and 532. The changes will also affect lines 53, 63 and 66.
Route stops
Travel time between stops | Stop | |
---|---|---|
Zajezdnia Golęcin | ||
1 | Robotnicza | |
0 | Robotnicza 5 | |
1 | Zgorzelecka | |
1 | Hoża | |
1 | Jana z Czarnolasu | |
2 | Pasterska | |
1 | Przyjaciół Żołnierza | |
1 | Łucznicza | |
1 | Orzeszkowej | |
1 | Niemcewicza | |
1 | Kołłątaja | |
1 | Lubomirskiego | |
0 | Plac Witosa | |
1 | Rayskiego | |
1 | Plac Rodła | |
1 | Plac Grunwaldzki | |
1 | Plac Szarych Szeregów | |
1 | Piastów | |
1 | Plac Kościuszki | |
1 | Narutowicza | |
1 | Szwoleżerów | |
1 | Plac Szyrockiego | |
1 | Starkiewicza | |
1 | Dunikowskiego | |
1 | Milczańska | |
1 | Białowieska | |
1 | Wierzbowa | |
1 | Reda | |
1 | Cukrowa Uniwersytet | |
1 | Cukrowa (last stop) | |
Cukrowa | ||
Warzymice Osiedle Dębowe | ||
Warzymice Osiedle Kresy | ||
Przecław Osiedle Zielone Pole | ||
Przecław (last stop) |
Travel time between stops | Stop | |
---|---|---|
Przecław | ||
Przecław Osiedle Zielone Pole | ||
Warzymice Osiedle Kresy | ||
Warzymice Osiedle Dębowe | ||
Kwiatkowskiego | ||
Cukrowa | ||
Cukrowa | ||
1 | Cukrowa Uniwersytet | |
1 | Reda | |
1 | Wierzbowa | |
1 | Białowieska | |
1 | Milczańska | |
1 | Dunikowskiego | |
1 | Starkiewicza | |
1 | Plac Szyrockiego | |
1 | Szwoleżerów | |
1 | Narutowicza | |
1 | Plac Kościuszki | |
1 | Piastów | |
1 | Plac Szarych Szeregów | |
1 | Plac Grunwaldzki | |
1 | Plac Rodła | |
1 | Rayskiego | |
1 | Plac Witosa | |
0 | Lubomirskiego | |
1 | Kołłątaja | |
1 | Niemcewicza | |
1 | Orzeszkowej | |
1 | Łucznicza | |
1 | Przyjaciół Żołnierza | |
1 | Pasterska | |
1 | Komuny Paryskiej | |
2 | Jana z Czarnolasu | |
0 | Bogumińska Park | |
1 | Hoża | |
1 | Żelazna | |
0 | Robotnicza 5 | |
1 | Robotnicza | |
1 | Zajezdnia Golęcin (last stop) |
Map
The location of the vehicles is approximate. Vehicles that do not send localisation signals are not visible. The localisation data is updated every 20 seconds.