Line 242 timetable
Daytime normal bus line
This line has a changed route.
There are disruptions on this line:
- stop moved – Tama Pomorzańska dir. Pargowo
-
Stop: Kusocińskiego (23211)
- Direction: Pargowo, Elektrownia Pomorzany or Kamieniec
- Other lines at this stop:
Legend:
- a
- Journey to the ‘Pargowo’ loop through Moczyły
- b
- Journey to the ‘Pargowo’ loop through Rosówek
- c
- Journey to the ‘Kamieniec’ loop only through Moczyły
- d
- Journey to the ‘Kamieniec’ loop only through Rosówek
- e
- Journey to the ‘Elektrownia Pomorzany’ loop only
All journeys are operated by low-floor vehicles.
Operator: Przedsiębiorstwo Komunikacji Samochodowej w Szczecinie Spółka z o.o.
Cumulative travel time | Travel time between stops | Stop | |
---|---|---|---|
Plac Kościuszki | |||
1 | Narutowicza | ||
1 | Szwoleżerów | ||
2 | Plac Szyrockiego | ||
1 | Kusocińskiego (current stop) | ||
1 | 1 | Piekary | |
3 | 2 | Tama Pomorzańska | |
4 | 1 | Tama Pomorzańska 5 | |
5 | 1 | Szczawiowa Oczyszczalnia | |
6 | 1 | Włościańska | |
Elektrownia Pomorzany (last stop) | |||
7 | 1 | Elektrownia Pomorzany | |
9 | 2 | Przy Ogrodach | |
11 | 2 | Ustowska | |
12 | 1 | Ustowo | |
14 | 2 | Kurów Na Klifie I | |
15 | 1 | Kurów Na Klifie II | |
16 | 1 | Kurów | |
19 | 3 | Siadło Dolne | |
22 | 3 | Siadło Górne | |
23 | 1 | Smętowice | |
27 | 4 | Kołbaskowo | |
Rosówek | |||
Rosówek Granica | |||
Kamieniec Osiedle | |||
31 | 4 | Moczyły | |
33 | 2 | Kamionki | |
35 | 2 | Kamieniec | |
40 | 5 | Pargowo (last stop) |
Low-floor vehicle