Line 8 timetable
Daytime normal tram line
-
Stop: Ku Słońcu (20423)
- Direction: Turkusowa
- Other lines at this stop:
4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5:06 5:21 5:36 5:51 | 6:06 6:21 6:35 6:50 | 7:05 7:20 7:35 7:50 | 8:05 8:20 8:35 8:50 | 9:05 9:20 9:35 9:50 | 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 | 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 | 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 | 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 | 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 | 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 | 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 | 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 | 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 | 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:51 | 20:05 20:23 20:29 20:43 | 21:03 21:23 21:43 | 22:04 22:24 22:44 | 23:04 | |
Valid from 19.02.2024 |
5 | 5:06 5:21 5:36 5:51 |
---|---|
6 | 6:06 6:21 6:35 6:50 |
7 | 7:05 7:20 7:35 7:50 |
8 | 8:05 8:20 8:35 8:50 |
9 | 9:05 9:20 9:35 9:50 |
10 | 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 |
11 | 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 |
12 | 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 |
13 | 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 |
14 | 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 |
15 | 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 |
16 | 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 |
17 | 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 |
18 | 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 |
19 | 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:51 |
20 | 20:05 20:23 20:29 20:43 |
21 | 21:03 21:23 21:43 |
22 | 22:04 22:24 22:44 |
23 | 23:04 |
Valid from 19.02.2024 |
4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5:06 5:21 5:36 5:51 | 6:06 6:21 6:35 6:50 | 7:05 7:20 7:35 7:50 | 8:05 8:20 8:35 8:50 | 9:05 9:20 9:35 9:50 | 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 | 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 | 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 | 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 | 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 | 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 | 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 | 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 | 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 | 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:51 | 20:05 20:23 20:29 20:43 | 21:03 21:23 21:43 | 22:04 22:24 22:44 | 23:04 | |
Valid from 19.02.2024 |
5 | 5:06 5:21 5:36 5:51 |
---|---|
6 | 6:06 6:21 6:35 6:50 |
7 | 7:05 7:20 7:35 7:50 |
8 | 8:05 8:20 8:35 8:50 |
9 | 9:05 9:20 9:35 9:50 |
10 | 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 |
11 | 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 |
12 | 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 |
13 | 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 |
14 | 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 |
15 | 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 |
16 | 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 |
17 | 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 |
18 | 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 |
19 | 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:51 |
20 | 20:05 20:23 20:29 20:43 |
21 | 21:03 21:23 21:43 |
22 | 22:04 22:24 22:44 |
23 | 23:04 |
Valid from 19.02.2024 |
4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5:03 5:23 5:43 | 6:03 6:23 6:43 | 7:03 7:23 7:43 | 8:03 8:23 8:43 | 9:02 9:20 9:35 9:50 | 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 | 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 | 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 | 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 | 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 | 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 | 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 | 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 | 18:06 18:23 18:33 18:43 | 19:03 19:23 19:43 | 20:03 20:23 20:43 | 21:03 21:23 21:43 | 22:04 22:24 22:44 | 23:04 | |
Valid from 19.02.2024 |
5 | 5:03 5:23 5:43 |
---|---|
6 | 6:03 6:23 6:43 |
7 | 7:03 7:23 7:43 |
8 | 8:03 8:23 8:43 |
9 | 9:02 9:20 9:35 9:50 |
10 | 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 |
11 | 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 |
12 | 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 |
13 | 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 |
14 | 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 |
15 | 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 |
16 | 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 |
17 | 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 |
18 | 18:06 18:23 18:33 18:43 |
19 | 19:03 19:23 19:43 |
20 | 20:03 20:23 20:43 |
21 | 21:03 21:23 21:43 |
22 | 22:04 22:24 22:44 |
23 | 23:04 |
Valid from 19.02.2024 |
4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5:04 5:24 5:44 | 6:04 6:24 6:44 | 7:04 7:24 7:44 | 8:03 8:23 8:43 | 9:03 9:23 9:43 | 10:03 10:23 10:43 | 11:03 11:23 11:43 | 12:03 12:23 12:43 | 13:03 13:23 13:43 | 14:03 14:23 14:43 | 15:03 15:23 15:43 | 16:03 16:23 16:43 | 17:03 17:23 17:43 17:53 | 18:03 18:23 18:43 | 19:03 19:23 19:43 | 20:03 20:23 20:43 | 21:03 21:23 21:43 | 22:04 22:24 22:44 | 23:04 | |
Valid from 19.02.2024 |
5 | 5:04 5:24 5:44 |
---|---|
6 | 6:04 6:24 6:44 |
7 | 7:04 7:24 7:44 |
8 | 8:03 8:23 8:43 |
9 | 9:03 9:23 9:43 |
10 | 10:03 10:23 10:43 |
11 | 11:03 11:23 11:43 |
12 | 12:03 12:23 12:43 |
13 | 13:03 13:23 13:43 |
14 | 14:03 14:23 14:43 |
15 | 15:03 15:23 15:43 |
16 | 16:03 16:23 16:43 |
17 | 17:03 17:23 17:43 17:53 |
18 | 18:03 18:23 18:43 |
19 | 19:03 19:23 19:43 |
20 | 20:03 20:23 20:43 |
21 | 21:03 21:23 21:43 |
22 | 22:04 22:24 22:44 |
23 | 23:04 |
Valid from 19.02.2024 |
4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5:00 5:20 5:44 | 6:08 6:32 6:56 | 7:20 7:44 | 8:08 8:32 8:56 | 9:20 9:44 | 10:08 10:32 10:56 | 11:20 11:43 | 12:03 12:23 12:43 | 13:03 13:23 13:43 | 14:03 14:23 14:43 | 15:03 15:23 15:43 | 16:03 16:23 16:43 | 17:03 17:23 17:44 17:59 | 18:20 18:44 | 19:08 19:32 19:56 | 20:20 20:44 | 21:08 21:32 21:56 | 22:20 22:44 | 23:08 | |
Valid from 19.02.2024 |
5 | 5:00 5:20 5:44 |
---|---|
6 | 6:08 6:32 6:56 |
7 | 7:20 7:44 |
8 | 8:08 8:32 8:56 |
9 | 9:20 9:44 |
10 | 10:08 10:32 10:56 |
11 | 11:20 11:43 |
12 | 12:03 12:23 12:43 |
13 | 13:03 13:23 13:43 |
14 | 14:03 14:23 14:43 |
15 | 15:03 15:23 15:43 |
16 | 16:03 16:23 16:43 |
17 | 17:03 17:23 17:44 17:59 |
18 | 18:20 18:44 |
19 | 19:08 19:32 19:56 |
20 | 20:20 20:44 |
21 | 21:08 21:32 21:56 |
22 | 22:20 22:44 |
23 | 23:08 |
Valid from 19.02.2024 |
Legend:
- F
- Journey only to the ‘Brama Portowa’ stop and then to the Pogodno depot through Rodła Square – Piłsudskiego Street – Wojska Polskiego Avenue
- 00
- Low-floor vehicle
Operator: Tramwaje Szczecińskie Spółka z o.o.
Cumulative travel time | Travel time between stops | Stop | |
---|---|---|---|
Zajezdnia Pogodno | |||
Unii Lubelskiej | |||
Łękno | |||
Bogumiły | |||
Plac Gałczyńskiego | |||
Wawrzyniaka | |||
Bohaterów Warszawy | |||
Turzyn | |||
Plac Kościuszki | |||
Gumieńce | |||
1 | Kwiatowa | ||
10 | Ku Słońcu (current stop) | ||
1 | 1 | Szkoła Salezjańska | |
3 | 2 | Karola Miarki | |
4 | 1 | Cmentarz Centralny | |
5 | 1 | Osiedle Akademickie | |
7 | 2 | Sikorskiego | |
9 | 2 | Plac Kościuszki | |
12 | 3 | Brama Portowa | |
Plac Żołnierza Polskiego | |||
Plac Rodła | |||
Plac Grunwaldzki | |||
Plac Szarych Szeregów | |||
Felczaka | |||
Piotra Skargi | |||
Bogumiły | |||
Łękno | |||
Unii Lubelskiej | |||
Zajezdnia Pogodno (last stop) | |||
15 | 3 | Wyszyńskiego | |
16 | 1 | Celna | |
17 | 1 | Energetyków | |
19 | 2 | Port Centralny | |
21 | 2 | Parnica | |
23 | 2 | Merkatora | |
24 | 1 | Basen Górniczy | |
28 | 4 | Hangarowa | |
30 | 2 | Jaśminowa ZUS | |
31 | 1 | Turkusowa | |
33 | 2 | Turkusowa (last stop) |
Low-floor vehicle